UP Election Results: BJP wins with huge majority; get constituency-wise updates

| Updated at March 14th, 2017 at 4:09 pm,
0
8
UP Election Results: BJP wins 312 seats; get constituency-wise updates
UP Election Results: BJP wins 312 seats; get constituency-wise updates

Lucknow: Heat is up as the results of the most important battle of Uttar Pradesh have been declared with the Bharatiya Janata Party sealing a historic win. BJP and its allies have won on 325 seats followed by the SP-Congress alliance on 54 seats.

The Mayawati led Bahujan Samaj Party faced a massive blow as despite being ‘national party’ it could only mange to secure 19 seats out of the 403 Assembly constituencies, which clearly means that they did not get support even from its traditional vote bank ‘Dalits’.

It may be mentioned that counting for the 403 seats of the Uttar Pradesh Assembly election 2017 started on March 11, at 0800 hours.

As per the exit polls of Newstrack and Apna Bharat and other leading channels the Bharatiya Jnata Party has been emerging as the single largest party, whereas some politicians had refused to believe on the opinion poll results, claiming that they will come out as victorious.

Here are the prominent candidates from various constituencies who are worth keeping check at:

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

  • 175-LUCKNOW CANTT. REETA JOSHI BJP (Wins by 33796 votes)
  • Agra Cantt.: GIRRAJ SINGH DHARMESH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 46325 votes)
  • Agra Rural: HEMLATA DIWAKAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 65296 votes)
  • Aliganj: SATYAPAL SINGH RATHAUR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 13851 votes)
  • Allahabad North: HARSHVARDHAN BAJPAI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 35025 votes)
  • Auraiya: RAMESH CHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31862 votes)
  • Akbarpur Raniya: Pratibha Shukla BJP (Wins by 28,729 votes)
  • Allahabad West: Siddharth Nath Singh BJP (Wins by 25,336 Votes)
  • Allahabad South: Nand Gopal Gupta BJP (Wins by 28,587 votes)
  • Auriya: Ramesh Chandra BJP (Wins by 31,862 votes)
  • Aya Shah: Vikas Gupta BJP (Wins by 51,965 votes)
  • Babina: Rajiv Singh Parichha BJP (Wins by 16,837 votes)
  • Bachrawa: Ram Naresh rawat BJP (Wins by 22,309 votes)
  • Baghpat: Yogesh Dhama BJP (Wins by 31,360 votes)
  • Balrampur: Paltu Ram BJP (Wins by 24,860)
  • Bara: Dr Ajai Kumar BJP (Wins by 34,053 votes)
  • Baraut: Krishnapal Malik BJP (Wins by 26,486)
  • Barkhera: Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP (Wins by 57,930 votes)
  • Basti Sadar: Dayaram Chaudhary BJP (Wins by 42,594 votes)
  • Bidhuna: Vinay Shakya BJP (Wins by 3,910)
  • Bijnor City: Suchi BJP (Wins by 27,281 votes)
  • Bilsi: Pt, Radha Krishna Sharma BJP (Wins by 26,979 votes)
  • Bisalpur: Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP (Wins by 40,996 votes)
  • Bisauli: Kushagra Sagar BJP (Wins by 10,688 votes)
  • Biswan: Mahendra Singh BJP(Wins by 10,235)
  • Bithari Chainpur: Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP (Wins by 29,511 votes)
  • Budhana: Umesh Malik BJP (Wins by 13,201 votes) 
  • Badlapur: RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 2372 votes)
  • Bairia : SURENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 17077)
  • Bakshi Kaa Talab: AVINASH TRIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 17584 votes)
  • Baldev: POORAN PRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 13208 votes)
  • Banda: PRAKASH DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 32828 votes)
  • Bangermau: KULDEEP SINGH SENGAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 28406 seats)
  • Bara: DR. AJAI KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 34053 votes)
  • Bilhaur: BHAGWATI PRASAD SAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31166 votes)
  • Bithoor: ABHIJEET SINGH SANGA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 58987 votes)
  • Chakia SHARADA PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party  (Wins by 20063)
  • Chandausi: Gulab Devi BJP (Wins by 45,469 votes)
  • Chandpur: Kamlesh Saini BJP (Wins by 45,450 votes)
  • Charkhari: Brij Bhushan Rajpoot BJP (Wins by 44,414 votes)
  • Charthawal: Vijay Kumar kashyap BJP (Wins by 23,231 votes)
  • Chauri-Chaura SANGEETA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 45660 votes)
  • Chharra RAVENDRA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 56,134 votes)
  • Chhata: Laxmi Narayan BJP (Wins by 63,838 votes)
  • Chhibramau ARCHANA PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 37,224 votes
  • Chitrakoot: Chandrika Parsad Upadhyay BJP (Wins by 26,936 votes)
  • Chunar ANURAG SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 62,228 votes)
  • Colonelganj: Ajay pratap Singh BJP (Wins by 28,405 votes)
  • Dadraul: Manvendra Singh BJP (Wins by 17,398 votes)
  • Dadri: Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP (Wins by 80, 177 votes)
  • Dariyabad: Satish Chndra Sharma BJP (Wins by 50,686 votes)
  • Dataganj: Rajiv Kumar Singh BJP (Wins by 27,759 votes)
  • Debai: Anita Lodhi Rajpoot BJP (Wins by 65,630 votes)
  • Deoband BRIJESH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 29400 votes)
  • Deoria: Janmejai Singh BJP (Wins by 46,236 votes)
  • Dhampur: Ashok Kumar Rana BJP (Wins by 17,864 votes)
  • Dhanaura RAJEEV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 38229 votes)
  • Dhanghata SHRI RAM CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16909 votes)
  • Dhaurahra AWASTHI BALA PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 3353 votes)
  • Doomariyaganj RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 171 votes)
  • Etah VIPIN KUMAR DAVID Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 21129 votes)
  • Etawah SARITA BHADAURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 17342 votes)
  • Etmadpur RAM PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 47225 votes
  • Faridpur DR. SHYAM BIHARI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 24721 votes)
  • Farrukhabad MEJOR SUNIL DUTT DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 45427 votes)
  • Fatehabad JITENDRA VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 34364 votes)
  • Fatehpur VIKRAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31498 votes)
  • Fatehpur Sikri CHAU. UDAYBHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 52337 votes)
  • Fazilnagar GANGA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 41922 votes)
  • Firozabad MANISH ASIJA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 41727 votes)
  • Gainsari SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 2303 votes)
  • Gangoh PRADEEP KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 38028 Votes)
  • Garautha JAWAHAR LAL RAJPOOT Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 15831 votes)
  • Garhmukteshwar KAMAL SINGH MALIK Bharatiya Janata Party ( Wins by 35294 votes)
  • Gaura PRABHAT KUMAR VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 29855 votes)
  • Ghatampur KAMAL RANI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 45178 votes)
  • Ghaziabad ATUL GARG Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 70505 votes)
  • Ghazipur SANGEETA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 32607)
  • Ghorawal ANIL KUMAR MAURYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 57649 votes)
  • Ghosi FAGU CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 7003 votes)
  • GolaGOKRANNATH ARVIND GIRI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 55017 votes)
  • Gonda PRATEEK BHUSHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 11678 votes)
  • Gopamau SHYAM PRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31378 votes)
  • Gorakhpur Rural BIPIN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 4410 votes)
  • Gorakhpur Urban DR. RADHA MOHAN DAS AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 60,730 votes)
  • Goshainganj INDRA PRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 11620 votes)
  • Goverdhan KARINDA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 33009 votes)
  • Govindnagar SATYA DEV PACHAURI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 71509 votes)
  • Gunnaur AJEET KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 11386 votes)
  • Gyanpur VIJAY MISHRA Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal (Wins by 20,230 votes)
  • Haidergarh BAIJNATH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 33520 votes)
  • Hamirpur ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 48655 votes)
  • Hapur VIJAY PAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 15006 votes)
  • Hargaon SURESH RAHI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 44995 votes)
  • Harraiya AJAY KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 30106 votes)
  • Hasanpur MAHENDRA SINGH KHARGVANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 27770 votes)
  • Hastinapur DINESH KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 36062 votes)
  • Hata PAWAN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 53076 votes)
  • Hathras HARI SHANKAR MAHOR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 70661 votes)
  • Husainganj RANVENDRA PRATAP SINGH  Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 18593 votes)
  • Iglas RAJVEER DILER Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 74800 votes)
  • Itwa DR. SATISH CHANDRA DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 10208 votes)
  • Jagdishpur SURESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16600 votes)
  • Jasrana RAMGOPAL PAPPU LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 20328 votes)
  • Jaunpur GIRISH CHANDRA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 12284 votes)
  • Jewar DHIRENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 22173 votes)
  • Jhansi Nagar RAVI SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 55778 votes)
  • Kadipur RAJESH GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 26604 votes)
  • Kaimganj AMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ( Wins by 36525 votes)
  • Kaiserganj MUKUT BIHARI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 27363 votes)
  • Kalpi KU. NARENDRA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 51484 votes)
  • Kalyanpur NILIMA KATIYAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 23342 votes)
  • Kanth RAJESH KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 2348 votes)
  • Kapilvastu SHYAM DHANI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 38154 votes)
  • Kaptanganj CHANDRA PRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 6827 votes)
  • Kasganj DEVENDRA SINGH RAJPUT Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 52030 votes)
  • Kasta SAURABH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 24273 votes)
  • Katra VEER VIKRAM SINGH PRINCE Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16730 votes)
  • Katra Bazar BAWAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16730 votes)
  • Kerakat SC DINESH CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 15259 votes)
  • Khadda JATASHANKER TRIPATHI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 38497 votes)
  • Khaga KRISHNA PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 56434 votes)
  • Khair ANOOP Bharatiya Janata Party( Wins by 70721 votes)
  • Khajani SANT PRASADBharatiya Janata Party( Wins by 20079 votes)
  • Khalilabad DIGVIJAY NARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16037 votes)
  • Khatauli VIKRAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31374 votes)
  • Kheragarh MAHESH KUMAR GOYALBharatiya Janata Party( Wins by 31999 votes)
  • Khurja VIJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Partyn (Wins by 64299 votes)
  • Kidwai Nagar MAHESH CHANDRABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 33983 votes)
  • Kithore SATYAVIR TYAGIBharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 10822 votes)
  • Koil ANIL PARASHAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 50963 votes)
  • Koraon RAJMANI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 53696 votes)
  • Kunda RAGHURAJ PRATAP SINGH Independent (Wins by 103647 votes)
  • Kursi SAKENDRA PRATAP VERMABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 28679 votes)
  • Kushinagar RAJNIKANT MANI TRIPATHIBharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 48103 votes)
  • Laharpur SUNEEL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 9118 votes)
  • Lakhimpur YOGESH VERMABharatiya Janata Party ( Wins by 37748 votes)
  • Lalitpur RAMRATAN KUSHWAHABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 68255 votes)
  • Lambhua DEOMANI DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 12903 votes)
  • Loni NANDKISHOR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 42813 votes)
  • Lucknow Central BRIJESH PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 5094 votes)
  • Lucknow East ASHUTOSH TANDANBharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 79230 votes)
  • Lucknow North DR.NEERAJ BORABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 27276 votes)
  • Lucknow West SURESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 13072 votes)
  • Madhaugarh MOOLCHANDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 45985 votes)
  • Madhuban DARA SINGH CHAUHAN  Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 29415 votes)
  • Mahadewa SC RAVI KUMAR SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 25884 votes)
  • Maharajganj JAIMANGAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 68361 votes)
  • Maharajpur SATISH MAHANA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 91826 votes)
  • Mahasi SURESHWAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 58969 votes)
  • Mahoba RAKESH KUMAR GOSWAMI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 31387 votes)
  • Maholi SHASHANK TRIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 3717 otes)
  • Majhawan SHUCHISMITA MAURYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 41159 votes)
  • Malihabad JAI DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 22668 votes)
  • Manikpur R.K. SINGH PATELBharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 44464 votes)
  • Manjhanpur LAL BAHADUR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 4160 votes)
  • Mankapur RAMAPATI SHASTRI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 60161 votes)
  • Marhara VIRENDRABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 33432 votes)
  • Marihan RAMA SHANKAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 46598 votes)
  • Mathura SHRIKANT SHARMABharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 101161 votes)
  • Mauranipur BIHARILAL ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16971 votes)
  • Meerapur AVTAR SINGH BHADANA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 193 votes)
  • Meerganj DR. D.C. VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 54500 votes)
  • Meerut Cantt. SATYA PRAKASH AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 76619 votes)
  • Meerut South DR. SOMENDRA TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 35395 votes)
  • Mehnaun VINAY KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 36378 votes)
  • Mehroni MANOHAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 99564 votes)
  • Meja NEELAM KARWARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 19843 votes)
  • MENHDAWAL RAKESH SINGH BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 42914 votes)
  • Milak RAJBALA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 16667 votes)
  • Milkipur GORAKH NATH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 28276 votes)
  • Mirzapur RATNAKAR MISHR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 57412 votes)
  • Misrikh RAM KRISHNA BHARGAVA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 20672 votes)
  • Modi Nagar DR. MANJU SHIWACH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 66582 votes)
  • Mohammadabad ALKA RAI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 32727 votes)
  • MOHAMMDI LOKENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 33918 votes)
  • Mohan BRIJESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 54095 votes)
  • Mughalsarai SADHANA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 13243 votes)
  • Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) SHRIRAM SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 538 votes)
  • Muradnagar AJIT PAL TYAGI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 89612 votes)
  • Muzaffar Nagar KAPIL DEV AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 10704 votes)
  • Nakur DR.DHARAM SINGH SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 4057 votes)
  • Nanpara MADHURI VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 18669 votes)
  • Naraini RAJ KARAN KABIR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 45007 votes)
  • Naugawan Sadat CHETAN CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 20648 votes)
  • Nawabganj KESAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 39142 votes)
  • Nehtaur OMKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 23151 votes)
  • NIGHASAN PATEL RAMKUMAR VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 46123 votes)
  • Noida PANKAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 104016 votes)
  • Noorpur LOKENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 12736 votes)
  • Obra SANJIV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party (WIns by 44269 votes)
  • Orai GAURI SHANKAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 78879 votes)
  • Padrauna SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 40)552 votes)
  • PALIA HARVINDER KUMAR SAHANI Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 69228 votes)
  • Paniyara GYANENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 67491 votes)
  • Pathardeva SURYA PRATAP SHAHI (Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 42997 votes)
  • Patiyali MAMTESH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 3771 votes)
  •  Patti RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 1473 votes
  • Payagpur SUBHASH TRIPATHI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 41541 votes
  • Phaphamau VIKRAMAJEET Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 25985 votes
  • Pharenda BAJRANG BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 2354 votes
  • Phephana UPENDRA TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 17897 votes
  • Phoolpur Pawai ARUN KUMAR YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 7295 votes
  • Phulpur PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 26613 votes
  • Pilibhit SANJAY SINGH GANGWAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 43356 votes
  • Pindra AVADHESH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 36849 votes
  • Pipraich MAHENDRA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 12809 votes
  • Powayan CHETRAM Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 72417 votes
  • Puranpur BABU RAM PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 39242 votes
  • Purqazi PRAMOD UTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 11253 votes
  • Ram Nagar SHARAD KUMAR AWASTHI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 22727 votes
  • Rampur Karkhana KAMLESH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 9987 votes
  • Rampur Maniharan DEVENDER KUMAR NIM Bharatiya Janata Party WIns by 595 votes
  • Raniganj ABHAY KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 9009 votes
  • Rasulabad NIRMALA SANKHWAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 33394 votes
  • Rath MANISHA ANURAGI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 104643 votes
  • Robertsganj BHUPESH CHAUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 40538 votes
  • Rohaniya SURENDRA NARAYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 57553 votes
  • Rudauli RAM CHANDRA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 31259 votes
  • Rudhauli SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 21805 votes
  • Rudrapur JAI PRAKASH NISHAD Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 26789 votes
  • Sadar SITARAM Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 18773 votes
  • Safipur BAMBA LAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 27236 votes
  • Sahajanwa SHEETAL PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 15377 votes
  • Saiyadraja SUSHIL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 14494 votes
  • Salempur KALI PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 25654 votes
  • Salon DAL BAHADUR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 16055 votes
  • Sandi PRABHASH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 20225 votes
  • Sandila RAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 20403 votes
  • Sardhana SANGEET SINGH SOM Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 21625 votes
  • Sareni DHIRENDRA BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 13007 votes
  • Sarojini Nagar SWATI SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 34179 votes
  • Sawaijpur KUNVAR MADHVENDRA PRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 26970 votes
  • Sevata GYAN TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 43659 votes
  • Shahabad RAJANI TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 4260 votes
  • Shahjahanpur SURESH KUMAR KHANNA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 19203 votes
  • Shamli TEJENDRA NIRWAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 29720 votes
  • Shekhupur DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH SHAKYA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 23386 votes
  • Shikarpur ANIL KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 50245 votes
  • Shikohabad MUKESH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 10777 votes
  • Sahibabad SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 150685 votes
  • Shivpur ANIL RAJBHAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 54259 votes
  • Shrawasti RAM FERAN Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 445 votes
  • Sikanderpur SANJAY YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 23548 votes
  • Sikandra MATHURA PRASAD PAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 38103 votes
  • Sikandra Rao BIRENDRA SINGH RANA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 14772 votes
  • Sikandrabad BIMLA SINGH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 28623 votes
  • Sirathu SHEETLA PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 26203 votes
  • Siswa PREMSAGAR PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 68186 votes
  •  Sitapur RAKESH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 24839 votes
  •  Siwalkhas JITENDRA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 11421 votes
  • SRI NAGAR MANJU TYAGI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 54939 votes
  • Sultanpur SURYA BHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 32393 votes
  •  Syana DEVENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 71630 votes
  • Ramkola RAMANAND BAUDH Suheldev Bhartiya Janata Party Wins by 55729 votes
  • Tanda SANJU DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 1725 votes
  • Tarabganj PREM NARAYAN PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 38442 votes
  • Thana Bhawan SURESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 16817 votes
  • Tilhar ROSHAN LAL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 5705 votes
  • Tiloi MAYANKESHWAR SHARAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 44047 votes
  • Tindwari BRAJESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 37407 votes
  • Tirwa KAILASH SINGH RAJPUT Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 24209 votes
  • Dibiyapur LAKHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 12094 votes)
  • Tulsipur KAILASH NATH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 18659 votes
  • Tundla SATYA PAL SINGH BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 56070 votes
  • Unnao PANKAJ GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 46072 votes
  • Utraula RAM PRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 29174 votes
  • Varanasi Cantt. SAURABH SRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 61326 votes
  • Varanasi North RAVINDRA JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 45502 votes
  • Varanasi South DR. NEELKANTH TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 17226 votes
  • Moradabad Nagar RITESH KUMAR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 3193 votes)
  • Zafrabad DR HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 24865 votes
  • Jalesar SANJEEV KUMAR DIWAKAR Bharatiya Janata Party (Wins by 19808 votes)
  • Zahoorabad OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR Suheldev Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 18081 votes
  • Zaidpur UPENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 29181 votes
  • Zamania SUNITA Bharatiya Janata Party Wins by 9264 votes

SAMAJWADI PARTY-CONGRESS

  • Amroha: MEHBOOB ALI Samajwadi Party (Wins by 15042 votes)
  • Gauriganj RAKESH PRATAP SINGH Samajwadi Party (Wins by 26419 votes)
  • Harchandpur RAKESH SINGH Indian National Congress (Wins by 3652 votes)
  • Gopalpur NAFEES AHMAD Samajwadi Party (Wins by 14960 votes
  • Hardoi NITIN AGARWAL Samajwadi Party (Wins by 5109 votes)
  • Isauli ABRAR AHMAD Samajwadi Party (Wins by 4241 votes)
  • Jalalabad SHARADVIR SINGH Samajwadi Party (Wins by 9297 votes)
  • Jangipur VIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 3239 votes)
  • Jaswantnagar SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 52616 votes)
  • Kairana NAHID HASAN Samajwadi Party (Wins by 21162 votes)
  • Karachhana UJJWAL RAMAN SINGH Samajwadi Party (Wins by 15024 votes)
  • Karhal SOBARAN SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 38405 votes)
  • Kishani (SC) BRAJESH KUMAR Samajwadi Party (Wins by 16529 votes)
  • Kundarki MOHAMMAD RIZWAN Samajwadi Party (Wins by 10821 votes)
  • Mainpuri RAJKUMAR Samajwadi Party (Wins by 8831 votes)
  • Malhani PARASNATH YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 21210 votes)
  • Arya Nagar: AMITABH BAJPAI Samajwadi Party (Wins by 5723 votes)
  • Asmoli :PINKI YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 21126 votes)
  • Kannauj ANIL KUMAR DOHARE Samajwadi Party (Wins by 2454 votes)
  • Kanpur Cantt. SOHIL AKHTAR ANSARI Indian National Congress (Wins by 9364 votes)
  • Meerut RAFIQ ANSARI Samajwadi Party (Wins by 28769 votes)
  • Nizamabad ALAMBADI Samajwadi Party (Wins by 18529 votes)
  • Mehnagar KALPNATH PASWAN Samajwadi Party  (Wins by 5412 votes)
  • Amroha: Mehboob Ali SP (Wins by 15,042 votes) 
  • Arya Nagar: Amitabh Bajpayi SP (Wins by 5,723 votes)
  • Nagina MANOJ KUMAR PARAS Samajwadi Party (Wins by 7967 votes)
  • Najibabad TASLEEM AHMAD Samajwadi Party (Wins by 2002 votes)
  • Barabanki:Dharamraj Singh Yadav SP (Wins by 29,709 votes)
  • Unchahar MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY Samajwadi Party Wins by 1934 votes
  • Machhlishahr SC JAGDISH SONKARSamajwadi Party (Wins by 4179 votes)
  • Thakurdwara NAVAB JAN Samajwadi Party Wins by 13409 votes
  • Tamkuhi Raj AJAY KUMAR LALLU Indian National Congress Wins by 18114 votes
  • Mahmoodabad NARENDRA SINGH VERMASamajwadi Party (Wins by 1906 votes)
  • Suar MOHAMMAD ABDULLAH AZAM KHAN Samajwadi Party wins by 53096 votes
  • Shahganj SHAILENDRA YADAV LALAI Samajwadi Party Wins by 9162 votes
  • Sakaldiha PRABHUNARAYAN YADAV Samajwadi Party Wins by 14969 votes
  • Chamraua NASEER AHMAD KHAN Samajwadi Party (Wins by 34376)
  • Saharanpur MASOOD AKHTAR Indian National Congress Wins by 12324 votes
  • Barabanki: DHARMRAJ SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party (Wins by 29705 votes)
  • Saharanpur Nagar SANJAY GARG Samajwadi Party Wins by 4636 votes
  • Sambhal IQBAL MEHMOOD Samajwadi Party Wins by 18822 votes
  • Rampur Khas ARADHANA MISHRA ‘MONA’ Indian National Congress Wins by 17066 votes
  • Sahaswan OMKAR SINGH Samajwadi Party Wins by 4269 votes
  • Rampur MOHAMMAD AZAM KHAN Samajwadi Party Wins by 46842 votes
  • Saidpur SUBHASH PASSI Samajwadi Party Wins by 8710 votes
  • Bhatpar Rani: Ashutosh SP (Wins by 11,097 votes)
  • Matera YASAR SHAH Samajwadi Party (Wins by 1595 votes)
  • Rae Bareli ADITI SINGH Indian National Congress Wins by 89163 votes
  • Bilari: Mohd. Faeem SP (Wins by 13,441 votes)
  • Mohanlalganj AMBRISH SINGH PUSHKAR Samajwadi Party (Wins by 530 votes)
  • Moradabad Rural HAJI IKRAM QURESHI Samajwadi Party (Wins by 28781 votes)

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

  • Sidhauli HARGOVIND BHARGAVA Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 2510 votes
  • Purwa ANIL SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 26483 votes
  • Mant SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 432 votes)
  • Mau MUKHTAR ANSHARI Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 8698 votes)
  • Handia HAKIM LAL Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 8526 votes)
  • Chillupar VINAY SHANKAR TIWARI Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 3359 votes)
  • Jalalpur RITESH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party( Wins by 13030 votes)
  • Sadabad RAMVEER UPADHYAY Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 26610 votes
  • Mungra Badshahpur SUSHMA PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 5920 votes)
  • Mubarakpur SHAH ALAM Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 688 votes)
  • Rasara UMA SHANKER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 33887 votes
  • Sagri BANDANA SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 5475 votes
  • Dholana AAASLAM CHOUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 3576 votes)
  • Didarganj SUKHDEV RAJBHAR Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 3645 votes)
  • Katehari LAL JI VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party (Wins by 6287 votes)
  • Pratappur MOHD MUJTABA SIDDQUI Bahujan Samaj Party Wins by 2654 votes
  • Lalganj AZAD ARI MARDAN Bahujan Samaj Party ( Wins by 2227 votes)

OTHERS

  • Babaganj: Vinod Kumar Independent candidate (Wins by 37,160 votes)
  • Soraon JAMUNA PRASAD Apna Dal  Wins by 17735 votes
  • Chhanbey RAHUL PRAKASH Apna Dal (Wins by 63,468 votes)
  • Chhaprauli: Sahendra Singh Ramala RLD (Wins by 3,842 votes)
  • Shohratgarh AMAR SINGH CHAUDHARY Apna Dal  Wins by 22124 votes
  • Jakhanian TRIVENI RAM Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party (Wins by 5157 votes)
  • Vishwanathganj RAKESH KUMAR VERMA Apna Dal Wins by 23358 votes
  • Nautanwa AMAN MANI TRIPATHI Independent (Wins by 32256 votes)
  • Jahanabad JAI KUMAR SINGH JAIKI Apna Dal (Wins by 47606 votes)
  • Pratapgarh SANGAM LAL GUPTA Apna Dal  Wins by 34554 votes
  • Duddhi HAR IRAM Apna Dal (Wins by 1085 votes)
  • Mariyahu LEENA TIWARI Apna Dal (Wins by 11350 votes)
  • Sevapuri NEEL RATAN SINGH PATEL Apna Dal Wins by 49182 votes

Sponsored
Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here